site stats
[…] site stats

Gml section 50-h

WebSection 50-h (5) states: “Where a demand for examination has been served . . . no action shall be commenced against the city . . . against which the claim is made unless the claimant has duly complied with such demand for examination.” As General Municipal Law § 50-h (5) makes clear on its face, compliance with a Web§ 50-h.